SUPER JUNIOR LOVE ♥.


Hankyung as Olympic Torch Bearer 2008.08.07
August 7, 2008, 9:53 pm
Filed under: Han Geng, Super Junior

credits; fatheather @ youtube

*edit* With more pictures from the press!

YAYYY HANKYUNGIEEE ILUSM! 😀 It’s sad he didn’t make it to MAA because of this though, but nevertheless, I’M SO DARN PROUD OF HIM! It’s really a great great honour that he’s running it!! It must have been really glorious and honourable though it was merely 50m!!

Look at his bright and cheery smile~ Wheeeeee~ GENG PLEASE SMILE LIKE THAT ALWAYS~!!
ALL THE WAY BEIJING! Everything begins tomorrow~

Lol, those people at Baidu even counted how many steps he took… 62 in total! HAHA and the last 3 or 4 were made running on the spot!

+ more news pictures!


Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.usFree Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.usFree Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

MOARRRR!

Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.usFree Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.usFree Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.usFree Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.usFree Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.usFree Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.usFree Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

Oh, and I thought he was torch bearer number 238 (2+3+8=13!!) But somehow it changed and he was no. 240 instead… Ahh…

Will update when more surface ^^ -The last image is too cute! Haha~ I wonder what he was peeking at! Lol.

Credits; as tagged + Hangeng Baidu Bar

Advertisements

8 Comments so far
Leave a comment

Hey there I’ve got a qn about the ETN Reality Show on KangIn and HeeChul? If it’s supposed to be a reality show right then why’s there only one copy of the ETN News on youtube? Do’you have any idea where I can find the episodes or something?

Comment by Michaela

Ohh Super Junior ‘s representative Han. We’re so proud of you .

Thanks for the update.

Comment by Peach

HANKYUNG!! we are really really absolutely proud of you!!

Comment by cidd13!

@ Michaela:
The show just premiered yesterday so perhaps no one has uploaded it on yt yet? ^^

@ Peach:
♥ You’re welcome!
Geng is love! ^-^*

@ cidd13!:
NE NE NE!! ^^

Comment by ilovejr

wow.. im really really proud of hangeng..
and he is sooo handsome..[faint**]

thank you so so so much for the information..

hope to have more..
i just wonder where do you get this info..
neway,thanks again..

Comment by wenela

hello…
i is kolean ELFu
no good english…
new diary on his home ^^
ahh…love geng

Comment by fishielovesELF

Congratulations Hankyung. I’m so happy for him. 🙂
I feel so sad because i can’t watch him at this torch relay. I don’t know when cctv air it so i can’t watch him. I woke up in the morning but cctv didn’t broadcast it. 😦
Thx for updating ilovejr. 🙂

Comment by sakuralove

Did they show this on TV? Or only in chinese tv? i wonder? Well He is so CUTE!!!!!!!!!

Comment by kittyanha




Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s



%d bloggers like this: