SUPER JUNIOR LOVE ♥.


Xanadu Official Website Pictures
July 28, 2008, 11:11 pm
Filed under: Kim Heechul, Kim Youngwoon/Kangin, Pictures, Super Junior | Tags:

WOWWWWW *___* I’m totally anticipating it right now! But why did they use such old pictures of them, lol!

Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.usFree Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.usFree Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.usFree Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.usFree Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.usFree Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.usFree Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.usFree Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.usFree Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

Credits; Xanadu Official Web, OnlySJ13

——-

They really look so cute on skates! *squishes* ^-^*

I’ll edit in the actual website when I find it~ FOUND!!! Xanadu!

Advertisements

10 Comments so far
Leave a comment

hmmm.. why do they use such old pics???
i’m hyper to see that they r not good at roller-skating as me ^^
oh, gosh, i really want Chul’s hair-style, i know it wont fit well wit my face though, lol

Comment by alex

agh! I wanna watch! hm… what’s xanadu’s story about? ><

Comment by Hana

omg heechul even strikes a pose in the middle of.. there!!!!~
they look so cutee ❤
what are they doing tho?
why are they suddenly skating.. and whats the photoshoot for? whats xanadu? O.O

Comment by EternalELF

@ alex:
That’s a good question.. I have no idea! Lol.. Haha.. It takes time to learn, but at least they’re on roller-skates and not roller-blades XD

Heenim’s straight hair is cool~

@ Hana:
You know, I never really thought of this question before you asked! HAHA! So I went to check it up.. The storyline really looks great, if only I could watch the Broadway version though. Or probably SM’s one with English subs or something XD Lol!

Click for the wiki!

@ EternalELF:
Yeahhh hahah! It’s for this musical Xanadu, that SM is having. If you check it out at my previous post here here, you can see them at their preparation for it.. ^^

The photo shoot is for their new reality show, “To Be Kangin & Heechul” which showcases behind-the-scenes stuff of their rehearsals/preparations etc.. If I’m not wrong ^-^*

Comment by ilovejr

LOL~ you actually didn;t think of the plot >< hah…. sorry… i find that so cute and funny LOL XD thanks for the wiki link! ah and i doubt SM will release one with subs… i don’t know why… but I just feel that they won’t TT_TT and if they did, which one would they film? there are 3 people playing the main role TT_TT

Comment by Hana

@ Hana:
LOL I guess I was caught up with them going around in skates and stuff… I haven’t gotten to thinking of the plot YET. HAHA XD

That’s true… Ah well 😦 Lucky Koreans! T__T

Comment by ilovejr

so,… heenim and kangin will take turn and play sonny with that other guy?
someone care to lighten me up?
the story is wacky, but wth broadway love it

Comment by angie

they’re so cute..it’s the very first time for me open this web. wow!!
kangin so cute,,,

nice to meet u all..

Comment by phebi

super junior sooooooooooo coooooool m u song HOT

Comment by enhee_1119

I love SuJu.

😀

Comment by SuperELF




Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s



%d bloggers like this: