SUPER JUNIOR LOVE ♥.


For the love of Junsu
May 3, 2008, 11:46 am
Filed under: DBSK

okay so i’m not exactly a Dong Bang fan after all. won’t wanna fall in ♥ with Jaejoong for CLX will come and murder me in my sleep. HAHA. XD and smexy Yunho as well, ditto for Ship’s case.

but, this was really cute, and i so ♥ the HyukSu friendship so… yeah, i started liking Junsu because of HyukSu anyway. and i really like the phone here!

I’m thinking its the Samsung F480 that we’re getting in this part of Asia, cos they have different model names in Korea and beyond so i’m not very sure about that either. But its touch screen and pretty similar to LG’s Viewty but… I prefer Samsung more! Samsung ♥ haha.

DBSK & SNSD’s Anycall Haptic CF ENG SUBBED (30 sec)

The Dong Bang fans are kinda aggrieved that SNSD was roped in to film this CF. lots of cases of bashing everywhere, jealousy spewing in all 4 directions… lol. Luckily it wasn’t SuJu! and they didn’t have THAT CLOSE scenes in the Sunkist CF… XD Heh.

chillax, its just a CF. the boys look cute with their ‘partners’ though. Junsu doesn’t get paired but… that’s good. there’s still a jealous side of me after all.

Samsung’s got a new concept for their CFs, after Junsu’s AnyBand. I’m really liking AnyBand though. esp with BoA and Tablo in it as well!

Samsung F480 (upcoming)

AnyBand’s Talk, Play, Love & Promise U CF/MV

I won’t start saying Junsu’s HOT inside cos it’s already so obvious ^^ haha. The song’s really catchy *sings “Anywhere you go…” and i’m so loving Promise U like mad 😀 and they filmed this in Brazil! Rio de Janeiro to be exact, while BoA had her part filmed overlooking Corcovado Hill, and you can see the statue of Cristo Redentor atop its peak. 😀 you can catch the making here.

More pics, just for the ♥ of Junsu. HAHA I’M BIASED.

Advertisements

3 Comments so far
Leave a comment

Lol, you gotta love Junsu and his little umbrella in the “Haptic Scandal” CF ^—-^

Comment by pinkandsparkly

@ pinkandsparkly:

OHHH YESSSSSSSSSSS. so adorkable! I love all his 0_0 expressions when he catches the rest of the boys in the act! LOLLLLLLLL. ♥

Comment by ilovejr

the phones are so nice….

Comment by rose ann




Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s



%d bloggers like this: